SOLUBILISANT LRI ★★★
A unique surfactant mixture with high compatibility and solubilization.
INCI in Chinese
PPG-26-Buteth-26/PEG-40 Hydrogenated castor oil/Water
State: viscous liquid
Color: gray white
Benefits at a glance
-Oil solvent for microemulsion in water
-Effective at low concentration
-Very low viscosity, easy to use
-Reduce plasticizing effect
-Unique surfactants, strong solubilization, high compatibility, high stability, less foam.
-Improve the skin feeling, enhance the durability and high safety of perfume
-In cleaning products, make make-up removal more thorough, outstanding in low viscosity formula
-Be used in low irritation formula
Suggested usage concentration 1.0%~30%
-Preparation of alcohol free perfume
-Solubilized essence in skin care products
-Solubilizing and shading agents in sunscreen products
-Solubilizing essence or organosilicon in hair care products
-Excellent ability to remove makeup in makeup removal products
-Solubilizing essence and emollients in deodorant and after products, and reducing prickle sensation
It should be stored in low temperature, dry, ventilated and well sealed containers, and in well ventilated places.