SK-influx/SK-influx V ★★★
In combination with the skin's natural protective barrier, it can prevent skin moisture loss and resist external influences. Biomimetic mixture of natural lipid barrier of skin. It is water soluble. It can be cold fitted. Sk influx V is another version of SK influx. It is a plant derived, semi synthetic cholesterol without Nipagin ester.
INCI in Chinese
神经酰胺 3；神经酰胺 6 II；神经酰胺 1；植物鞘氨醇；胆甾醇；月桂酰乳酰乳酸钠；卡波姆；黄原胶
Ceramide 3/Ceramide 6 II/Ceramide 1/Phytosphingosine/Cholesterol/Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate/Carbomer/Xanthan Gum
State: white viscous liquid
Benefits at a glance
-It is the same as the natural composition of human skin
-Be cold mixed and water dispersible
-Prevent skin moisture loss and resist external influence
-Repair the barrier
-Ceramide, cholesterol and free fatty acids have synergistic effect
Suggested usage concentration 1.5-15%
Suitable for emulsion, cream, water and so on.
Keep the container closed